2019 Flags of Courage Honorees

image16

John K. Wood US Army 1956-1962

Thaddeus E. Replenski

Gilbert Amgott

Allen Amgott

Harry Lerner

Abraham Amgott

Gordon Amgott

1st Lt. Val H. Winter US Army

PVC Joseph Ferreira US Army

Jordan R. Fiore

Faust R. Fiore

David Levesque

William H. Postell US Army

PFC Peter M Corr US Marines

Sgt Henry Sullivan US Army

Robert Burns

Mary Contreras

SFC Tony Foskey

William Salamon US Army WWII

Robert L. Quigley WWII

Manuel Pete Andrew

John Correira

United States Marine Corps

Dennais Avila

All Who Serve

Thomas Pemberton

Diane Pemberton

Officer Michael Chesna Weymouth PD

Joseph DeMoura

All those who have served

Robert S Palmer US Marines

Justin T. Long

Arthur Hobday

John F. Leddy

C. Robert Wray

Keller Ewalt

Mamie Ewalt

James MacDonald Warrant Officer

All Fallen Heros

Robert Seekell

Louis Folcik US Navy

Kristopher Nenna

Cpl. Eric J. Larrimore

Sgt. James T. McAloney

Dalton H. Coffin US Navy WWII

Gerald Lima Jr. US Marines

Harold J. Cleary WWII

LTC Donald L. Cleary Vietnam

Major John 'Jack' Cleary WWII

Tech Sargent John Conway WWII

EMO Joseph Roulea Jr

Donald Campbell

James Carr

All Veterans

Antonio Tropeano

Dave O'Connell

Michael Mazziliano WWII

Dr David Pottier

Antonio Chagnon

John Gmeiner

John W Shafer, Sr. Coast Guard WWII

Robert Totte

SFC Tony Foske

MSG Frank Nolan

Louis Torres

Juan Torres

John Pereira US Army

George F. McClellan US Navy

Eugenene F. Sweet US Army, Vietnam

John A. Costa WWII

Edward Mulhern US Army

Leonard Konarski

Brandon Leonard, Iraq

PFC Armand J. Hebert

David Thompson Merchant Marines

William L. Holt US Navy

Edward I. DeMelo

Joseph I Quinn US Marines WWII

John A. Polanik BTL. SGT MAJ. US Army WWII

SGT. John McCaul Army Natioanl Guard

Dorian Hunt

Owen - Battle of the Bulge

Antoine Goulart

Thomas Slyvester

Ralph Woodward

Edward Lancaster

Henry "Hank" Mello

Leo J Caron

Manuel Hathaway

Stanley Szteliga

Robert Francis

Victor Morris

Kevin Martin

Pete Thomson

Robert DaSilva

Al Araujo

Richard Warren Huntoon

Walter S. Dalton Jr

William Barry

Paul LeBrun

Leon G. Phillips U.S. Army

John J. Connors

Ryan Ferland

Stanley J. Bigda

James F. Francis

Walter Smietana

Larry Schneider

Alfred Louis Martin

Richard H Morrison Sr

James M. Blye

John F. Boiros, USMC

Stanley J. Saladyga, Sr., US Army

Francis Kenney, US Navy WWII

Joseph J. Boiros, US Army Air Corps WWII

Leon G. Phillips, US Army

Daniel Hohengasser, US Army

William W. Johnson, US Navy

Herbert Hohengasser, US Navy